Full Staff List

To contact a member of staff, please see Who Should I Contact? To view teaching staff by department click HERE. [Updated October 2023]

Ms A Simpson

Headteacher

Ms L McCullagh

Senior Deputy Headteacher;
Teacher of English

Mr O Jackson

Deputy Headteacher, KS4;
Teacher of Business and Economics

Mr S Hamilton

Assistant Headteacher; Director of Digital Learning;
Teacher of Computer Science

Mr A Lewis

Assistant Headteacher; Inclusion/Pastoral Lead;
Teacher of PE

Miss L Merricks

Assistant Headteacher KS5; Raising Standards Lead;
Teacher of History, Government/Politics

Mr D Millar

Assistant Headteacher KS3;
Teacher of PE

Mrs S Rose

Assistant Headteacher; Well-being Lead;
Teacher of Drama and Art

Mrs K Ross

School Business Manager

Mr M Smith

Assistant Headteacher; Sevenoaks Lead; 
Teacher of Computer Science

Mrs A Abu-Hayyeh

Mathematics; Year 10 Form Tutor

Miss N Allen

Head of MFL; Year 11 Form Tutor

Miss N Aplakova

Head of Maths; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mr T Ash

Head of Geography and Geology; Year 13 Form Tutor

Ms C Blenkin

MFL (Curriculum Lead, Spanish); Year 8 Form Tutor

Mr T Boddy

2nd i/c PE; Year 10 Form Tutor

Miss S Bott

English; Year 10 Form Tutor

Mr D Brady

Head of Science; Year 11 Form Tutor

Miss A Bramham

Design Technology; Year 7 Form Tutor

Dr N Brett

Science; Year 13 Form Tutor

Mrs L Brooker

Geography; Head of Year 10

Mr M Brush

Music; Year 7 Form Tutor

Ms L Buckland

Geography; Year 11 Form Tutor

Miss E Burdett

PE; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mrs H Burns

SENCO

Mrs K Calvert

Media Studies; Head of Year 12

Mr S Carr

Geography; Year 13 Form Tutor

Mr G Chisholm

English; Religion and Philosophy; History; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mrs D Clemons

MFL

Ms R Codlin

History; Year 11 Form Tutor

Mrs J Corp

English; UCAS/Destinations Lead; KS5 Academic and Pastoral Lead

Mr L de Carvalho

Mathematics; Year 13 Form Tutor

Ms M Di Santo

MFL; Year 13 Form Tutor

Miss C Downing

English; Year 11 Form Tutor

Mr T Frith

English; Year 9 Form Tutor

Ms S Geer

Design Technology; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs P Gray

MFL (Curriculum Lead, French); Year 10 Form Tutor

Mr A Hammond

History; Politics; EPQ Coordinator; Head of Year 13

Mrs J Hannah

Design Technology; Year 12 Form Tutor

Miss A Harmsworth

RE, Philosophy and Ethics; Year 8 Form Tutor

Mr C Hart

PE; Head of Year 11

Mrs F Hawkes

Head of RE, Philosophy and Ethics; Year 10 Form Tutor

Mrs C Henshall

English; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mr C Humphrey

Head of Computer Science; Year 8 Form Tutor

Ms L Hunter

Science; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mr D Ivison

Science; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mr J Johnson

Science; Head of Year 9

Mr Z Jolin

Head of Business and Economics; Year 12 Form Tutor

Miss H Jones

Science; Year 10 Form Tutor

Mr T Joris

Head of Music; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr T Khanna

2nd i/c English; Year 10 Form Tutor

Mr K Kponouglo

Maths; Year 12 Form Tutor

Ms A Kublik

Head of Art and Design; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mr R Lamb

Art and Design; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mr J Livingston

Mathematics; Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss H Long

MFL; IT; Year 8 Form Tutor

Mr A Makhija

Maths; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mr S Marsh

Biology; Physics

Mrs J Mason

MFL

Mrs J Matthews

Sociology and Psychology; Year 12 Form Tutor

Miss J Mawn

Lead Practitioner Science (Biology); Year 11 Form Tutor

Ms R Mbangani

Science

Mr A McClellan

Maths; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr D Menzies

PE; School Sports Coordinator; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs S Mercer

Lead Practitioner Science (Chemistry), Raising Standards Lead KS4

Mr M Miller

2nd i/c Mathematics; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mr L Morris

Mathematics

Mrs J Mountford

Business and Economics; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mrs T Panou

English; Year 9 Form Tutor

Miss M Persée

MFL; Head of Year 8

Mr J Pratt

Head of History and Government/Politics; Year 13 Form Tutor

Mr G Roberts

Computer Science; Year 8 Form Tutor

Mr S Rockell

History; Government/Politics; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr C Scott

PE; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs S Sisson

Lead Practitioner Science (Chemistry) ; Year 11 Form Tutor

Mrs L Smith

Head of Food and Nutrition; Head of Scotney House; Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss A Steane

Head of English and Literacy; Year 13 Form Tutor

Mr J Stephens

Head of Media Studies; Computer Science; Year 11 Form Tutor

Mr G Stevens

Head of Design Technology; Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs M Stevens

Humanities; Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss L Stockdale

Head of Sociology and Psychology; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mr J Stuart

History; Politics; Year 13 Form Tutor

Mrs J Thomson

Lead Practitioner Geography; Business; Year 12 Form Tutor

Mr M Tindall

Geography; Year 9 Form Tutor

Miss E Turner

Head of Drama and Theatre Studies; Year 9 Form Tutor

Mr H Wild

Business and Economics; Head of Year 7

Ms S Wilkey

MFL (KS5 French and Spanish lead); Year 13 Form Tutor

Mr J Willmott

Design Technology; IT; Year 8 Form Tutor

Mr G Woods

Head of PE; Year 8 Form Tutor

Mrs J Wright

English; Year 7 Form Tutor

Ms L Allen

School Office Administrator/Reception, Sevenoaks

Mrs N Allison

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Bainbridge

Spanish Language Assistant

Mr T Bance

Network Manager

Mr C Banwell

Cover Supervisor

Mr K Barber

Caretaker

Mrs L Bromley

Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Collins

General Technician, Sevenoaks

Mr D Conway

General Support Technician, Sevenoaks

Mrs L Cooper

Finance Assistant

Mrs A Crane

Examinations Officer

Mrs W Davy

Pastoral Support KS4

Mrs L den Daas

Finance Assistant

Mr A Ellis

Caretaker, Sevenoaks

Mrs P Fedrick

Educational Visits Coordinator and DofE Coordinator

Mrs T Frankel

Examinations Assistant

Ms R Fulton

Emotional Intelligence Coach

Mrs S Gash

Science Technician

Mr T Griffin

Design Technology Technician

Mr D Hall

Science Technician

Mr B Harding

Caretaker

Mrs C Harper

Assistant School Business Manager

Miss D Harris

Attendance Officer

Mrs H Harris

Lunchtime Supervisor, Sevenoaks

Mrs T Harris

Data Manager and Development Manager

Mr T Huie-Miles

ICT Network Technician

Mrs J Humphrey

Food, Preparation and Nutrition Technician

Miss D Ingham

Pastoral Support, Sevenoaks

Mrs C Kent

Cover Manager

Mrs D Kibby

School Office Administrator/Reception

Mr J Kington

Site Manager

Mrs A Kopke

Learning Support Assistant, Sevenoaks

Mrs S Korvin

Finance Assistant

Mrs S Kumar

Learning Support Assistant

Mr J Lightowler

Site Manager’s Assistant

Ms K Longhurst

Pastoral Higher Level Teaching Assistant, T Wells and Sevenoaks

Mrs D Martin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B Maude

Clerk to Governing Body

Mrs V McLaren

School Office and Admissions Manager

Ms S Mooney

Pastoral Support KS3

Mrs A Moth

Inclusion Team Leader

Mrs K Murphy

School Office Administrator/Reception

Mr J Murrell

ICT Network Technician

Mrs M Musselwhite Steel

Library Manager

Mrs J Nash

School Office Administrator

Mr L Nicholls

Head Caretaker

Mrs C Peck

HR Advisor

Mrs C Reed

Assistant Data Manager

Miss S Rocks

Admin/Reprographics Officer

Mrs T Roper

Cover Supervisor

Miss A Sargent

School Office Administrator/Reception, Sevenoaks

Mrs C Sheridan

Science Technician

Mrs C Spain

Pastoral and Admin Support KS5

Mrs L Spink

Art Technician

Mrs S Stevenson

Assistant Librarian

Mrs C Taylor

Medical Officer/Administration

Mrs H Thunström

School Office Administrator

Mrs L Tipler

Marketing and Business Development Manager

Miss P Trollope

Science Technician

Mr H Tucker

ICT Network Technician

Mr A Wager

Lettings Manager

Mrs A Withers

Director of Inclusion