Co-Curricular

Clubs & Clinics

The following clubs and clinics are taking place during lunchtimes and after school from Term 2 [updated October 2020]:

Club/Clinic

Year Groups

Time

Location

Leader

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

Art GCSE

11

11:10–11:40

AR2

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Music: Grammar School for Noise (Week 1)

7

12:50–13:20

Live Room

Mr Joris

Music: Music Club (Week 2)

7

12:50–13:20

MU1

Mr Joris

Music: Grammar School for Noise (Week 2)

8

12:50–13:20

Live Room

Mr Joris

Table Tennis

10

11:10–11:40

Gym

Mr Menzies

Table Tennis

9

12:50–13:20

Gym

Mr Cowley

After-School Maths tuition for aspiring grade 8/9 GCSE students

11 15:35–16:35 NB1 Mr Miller

After-School Football

7

15:45–17:00

Astro/Field

Mr Scott/Mr Hart

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

Art GCSE

10

11:10–11:40

AR2

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Art GCSE

11

11:10–11:40

AR1

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Creative Writing Club

12/13

11:10–11:40

E3

Ms Grimes

Maths Clinic

10

11:10–11:40

M6

Mr Barber

Music: Music Club (Week 1)

8

12:50–13:20

MU1

Mr Joris

Music: Grammar School for Noise

9

12:50–13:20

Live Room

Mr Joris

Physics Clinic: A Level Year One

12/13

12:50–13:20

Lab 3

Mr Brady

Table Tennis

11

11:10–11:40

Gym

Mr Millar

Table Tennis

12

12:50–13:20

Gym

Mr Menzies

After-School Art GCSE

10

15.35­–16.45

AR2

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

After-School Art GCSE

11

15.35­–16.45

AR1

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

After-School Football

9

15:45–17:00

Astro/Field

Mr Millar

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

Art GCSE

10

11:10–11:40

AR2

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Art GCSE

11

11:10–11:40

AR1

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Music: Vocal Group

7

12:50–13:20

MU1

Mr Joris

Music Support

11

12:50–13:20

MU2

Mr Joris

Table Tennis

7 11:10–11:40 Gym Mr Millar

Table Tennis

7

12:50–13:20

Gym

Mr Scott

After-School Football

8

15:45–17:00

Astro/Field

Mr Menzies

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

Art GCSE

11

11:10–11:40

AR2

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Music Support

10

11:10–11:40

MU1

Mr Joris

Table Tennis

11 GCSE

11:10–11:40

Gym

Table Tennis

13

12:50–13:20

Gym

Mr Millar

Physics Clinic: A Level Year Two

13

12:50–13:20

Lab 3

Mr Brady

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

Art GCSE

10

11:10–11:40

AR2

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Art GCSE

11

11:10–11:40

AR1

Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb

Friday Prayers

All (socially distanced) 12:50–13:20 Gym Mr Butt

Table Tennis

8 11:10–11:40 Gym Mr Scott

After-School Art A Level

12/13 15.35­–16.45 AR1 Ms Kublik/Mr Lamb