About Us

Attendance Terms of Office and Declarable Interests

Governor

 

Category

Committee responsibilities

FGB

Attendance

2015-16

Term(s)

of Office

 

Declarable interests

Neil Brookes-Johnson

Co-opted

Vice Chair

Resources

4/5

Nov 2012 –  Nov 2020

-

Aidan Coen

Associate

Deputy Headteacher

5/5

Nov 2015-Nov 2019

-

Keith Ditcham

Associate

 

 

Nov 2010-Nov 2018

-

Philip Drew

Local Authority

Chair of Governing Body

4/5

Apr 2004-

Apr 2020

-

Jane Forecast Parent     Nov 2016-Oct 2020 Director and principle shareholder Forecast Consulting and Communications Ltd.
Jenny Godfrey Parent     Nov 2016-Oct 2020 Community Development Manager West Kent Mind

Theresa Harris

Co-opted

Co- Chair Marketing Group

5/5

Oct 2010-Nov 2020

-

John Harrison

Former Headteacher

 

5/5

Sep 2006-

-

Robin Hughes

Parent

Chair Site Development Group

5/5

Jan 2015-Dec 2018

-

Rachel Lovera

Staff

 

5/5

Nov 2013-Nov 2017

-

David Madin

Co-opted

 

4/5

Sep 2010-Nov 2020

-

Simon Marsh

Associate

Deputy Headteacher

5/5

Nov 2015-Nov 2019

-

Mike O’Driscoll

Co-opted

Vice Chair of Governing Body Chair Personnel Committee

5/5

Jun 1996-Nov 2020

-

Luisa Pollini-Kommu

Co-opted

Co-Chair

Marketing Group

4/5

Nov 2008-Nov 2020

-

Candy Ravenscroft

Co-opted

Vice Chair

Personnel

2/3

Jan 2016-Jan 2020

-

John Scarborough

Parent

Chair – Resources Committee

4/5

Jan 2014-Jan 2018

Solicitor. Head of Legal Services, Royal London Borough of Greenwich

Statutory Monitoring Officer for Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells Borough Councils

Petra Sluka

Co-opted

Chair – Curriculum and Standards Committee

 

5/5

Nov 2008-Nov 2020

-

Brian White

Co-opted

Vice Chair – Curriculum and Standards

3/5

Jan 2015-Dec 2018

-